Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Department of Biogeography

Prof. Dr. Carl Beierkuhnlein

print page

Courses taught

WS 2016/2017
28101 Lecture: Allgemeine Ökologie (O1)
Mo.: 12:00-14:00, H6, GEO
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Michael Hauhs
28155 Lecture: Allgemeine Biogeographie
Th.: 10:00-12:00, H 8, GEO
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74001 Lecture: Global Change Ecology (Oa) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Joachim Rathmann, Anja Jaeschke
74020 Lecture: Development and Change of Biodiversity (B1a) [B1]
Tu.: 10:00-12:00, S 21 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74047 Lecture/Exercise course: Introduction to R (M1) [M1]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, CIP-Pool AI building; Th.: 10:00-12:00, CIP-Pool AI building
>> Details
Nils Tjaden
74048 Lecture/Exercise course: Statistical Modelling with R (M2) [M2]
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, CIP-Pool AI building; Th.: 10:00-12:00, CIP-Pool AI building
>> Details
Nils Tjaden
74021 Lecture/Seminar: Progress in Biogeography (B1b) [B1]
We.: 12:00-14:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Martin Pfeiffer
28316 Seminar: Geländeübungen zu ökologischen Interaktionen in Kleingruppen (La Palma)
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Severin D.H. Irl
28431 Seminar: Naturschutzpraxis
Eintragungen in die Liste nur auf der Liste am Schwarzen Brett in GEO
>> Details
Franz Moder, Kai Frobel
28449 Seminar: Spezielle Geobotanik
nach Vereinbarung
Pedro Gerstberger
28572 Seminar: Physische Geographie: Biogeographie
Mo.: 16:00-18:00, S 130 (NW III)
>> Details
Severin D.H. Irl
28615 Seminar: Aktuelle Fragen der Klimatologie und Klimaökologie
Tu.: 14:45-16:30, S130 NW III
Carl Beierkuhnlein, Cyrus Samimi
68024 Seminar: Fundamentals of Biodiversity Research

>> Details
Severin D.H. Irl
74002 Seminar: Progress in Global Change Research (Ob) [O]
We.: 10:00-12:00, S 25
>> Details
Thomas Koellner, Joachim Rathmann, Anja Jaeschke
74003 Seminar: Jour Fixe (Oc)
Tu.: 09:00-10:00, S 21, GEO
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas, Carl Beierkuhnlein
74025 Seminar: Spatial Ecology (B4a) [B4]
Mo.: 10:00-12:00, S 25 (GEO)
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74059 Seminar: Scientific Writing for Masterstudents (M10)
Fr.: 10:00-11:00, S 25 (GEOII EG030)
>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Severin D.H. Irl
74083 Seminar: Trends in Biogeography
R.123, GEO
>> Details
Severin D.H. Irl
28402 Exercise course/Seminar: Grundlagen für Masterarbeit II (GM2)

>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
28443 Exercise course: Blockkurs Multivariate Datenanalyse
2017-01-13-2017-01-15 (several days), S 24b & S 24a (CIP GEO II)
>> Details
David Kienle
28448 Exercise course: Pflanzenbestimmung II (Moose und Farne)
nach Vereinbarung
>> Details
Pedro Gerstberger
68025 Exercise course: Theories in Environmental Geography and Ecology

>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
74026 Exercise course: Modelling of Spatial Ecological Processes (B4b) [B4]
Tu.: 12:00-14:00, AI PC-Pool
>> Details
Anja Jaeschke
74060 Exercise course: Project Management and Scientific Coordination (M11)

>> Details
Birgit Thies
74071 Exercise course: Academic Working Methods and Skills (M 17) [M17]
Th.: 08:00-10:00, S 133, NW III
>> Details
Stephanie Thomas, Anja Jaeschke
74081 Exercise course: Scientific Writing in Biogeography and Disturbance Ecology
R.123, GEO II
>> Details
Anke Jentsch, Severin D.H. Irl
74082 Exercise course: Multivariate Data in Ecology (F21, M19, M, PM5.8)
We.: 08:15-09:45, S 24b (CIP GEO II)
>> Details
David Kienle
74004 Excursion: Excursion (Od) [O]
2016-12-02 (one day), Fichtelgebirge
>> Details
Carl Beierkuhnlein
TwitterInstagramYoutube-KanalKontakt aufnehmen
This site makes use of cookies More information